U.S. Founding Fathers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
John Stanton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
John Stanton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{SocialNetworks}} | {{SocialNetworks}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" width="800px" | |||
|- valign="top" align="center" | |||
| [[File:George Washington Gilbert Stuart.jpg|100px|link=George Washington]] | |||
| [[|110px|link=]] | |||
| [[File:Thomas Jefferson 1800.jpg|110px|link=Thomas Jefferson]] | |||
| [[|110px|link=]] | |||
| [[|110px|link=]] | |||
| [[|110px|link=]] | |||
| [[|110px|link=]] | |||
|- valign="top" align="center" | |||
| [[George Washington]] | |||
| [[John Adams]] | |||
| [[Thomas Jefferson]] | |||
| [[James Madison]] | |||
| [[Benjamin Franklin]] | |||
| [[Alexander Hamilton]] | |||
| [[John Jay]] | |||
|} | |||
{{USFoundingFathers}} | {{USFoundingFathers}} | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 6 February 2015
| [[|110px|link=]] | [[|110px|link=]] | [[|110px|link=]] | [[|110px|link=]] | [[|110px|link=]] | ||
| George Washington | John Adams | Thomas Jefferson | James Madison | Benjamin Franklin | Alexander Hamilton | John Jay |
| Name | Dec of Indep | Constitution | President | Also Served As | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington, George | Presided | 1st | Commander in Chief | ||
| Adams, John | Signed | 2nd | 1st U.S. Vice President | ||
| Jefferson, Thomas | Authored | 3rd | 2nd U.S. Vice President 1st U.S. Secretary of State |
||
| Madison, James | Signed | 4th | 5th U.S. Secretary of State | ||
| Franklin, Benjamin | Signed | Signed | |||
| Hamilton, Alexander | Signed | 1st U.S. Sec of the Treasury | Killed in a Duel with Aaron Burr | ||
| Jay, John | 1st U.S. Chief Justice |