Template:FtTaylorCivilWar: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
John Stanton (talk | contribs) m Protected "Template:FtTaylorCivilWar" [edit=sysop:move=sysop] |
John Stanton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {{BatteryListHeaderNew|Fort=Fort Taylor|Period=U.S. Civil War|EditPage=FtTaylorCivilWar}} | ||
{{BatteryList|Name=Battery Unnamed|Number=6|Caliber=10"|Carriage=Columbiads|Dates=1861-18??|Notes=}} | |||
| | {{BatteryList|Name=Battery Unnamed|Number=83|Caliber=8"|Carriage=Columbiads|Dates=1861-18??|Notes=}} | ||
{{BatteryList|Name=Battery Unnamed|Number=42|Caliber=42-Pounder|Carriage=|Dates=1861-18??|Notes=}} | |||
{{BatteryList|Name=Battery Unnamed|Number=11|Caliber=32-Pounder|Carriage=Howitzer|Dates=1861-18??|Notes=}} | |||
{{BatteryList|Name=Battery Unnamed|Number=36|Caliber=24-Pounder|Carriage=Howitzer|Dates=1861-18??|Notes=}} | |||
{{BatteryListFooter|Source=[http://www.sonofthesouth.net/leefoundation/civil-war/1861/march/fort-taylor-description.htm Harper's Weekly, 2 Mar 1861]}} | |||
| | |||
|10" | |||
|Columbiads | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|8" | |||
|Columbiads | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|42- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|32- | |||
|Howitzer | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|24- | |||
|Howitzer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
Latest revision as of 18:56, 19 March 2009
| Battery Click on Battery links below |
No. | Caliber | Type Mount | Service Years | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battery Unnamed | 6 | 10" | Columbiads | 1861-18?? | |
| Battery Unnamed | 83 | 8" | Columbiads | 1861-18?? | |
| Battery Unnamed | 42 | 42-Pounder | 1861-18?? | ||
| Battery Unnamed | 11 | 32-Pounder | Howitzer | 1861-18?? | |
| Battery Unnamed | 36 | 24-Pounder | Howitzer | 1861-18?? | |
| Source: CDSG | |||||