Category:U.S. Proving Grounds: Difference between revisions

From FortWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
John Stanton (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
John Stanton (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{PageHeader}}
{{CategoryHeader}}
{{CategoryHeader}}
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="800px"
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="800px"
|+ United States Proving Grounds
|+ United States proving Grounds
|-
|-
! Proving Ground
! Proving Ground
Line 9: Line 11:
! Closed
! Closed
! Notes
! Notes
|-
| [[Sandy Hook Proving Ground]] || Fort Hancock || NJ || 1874 || 1919 ||
|-
|-
| [[Aberdeen Proving Ground]] ||Aberdeen || MD || 1917 || Present ||
| [[Aberdeen Proving Ground]] ||Aberdeen || MD || 1917 || Present ||
|-
|-
| [[Dugway Proving Ground]] || Great Salt Lake Desert || UT || || ||
| [[Dugway Proving Ground]] || Dugway || UT || 1942 || Present ||
|-
|-
| [[Fort Belvoir Proving Ground]] || Fairfax County || VA || || ||
| [[Fort Belvoir Proving Ground]] || Fort Belvoir || VA || 1940 || Present ||
|-
|-
| [[Jefferson Proving Ground]] || Madison || IN || || ||
| [[Jefferson Proving Ground]] || Madison || IN || 1940 || 1995 ||
|-
|-
| [[Sandy Hook Proving Ground]] ||Sandy Hook || NJ || 1874 || 1919 ||
| [[Sandy Hook Proving Ground]] ||Sandy Hook || NJ || 1874 || 1919 ||
Line 26: Line 26:
| [[Scituate Proving Ground]] || Scituate || MA || 1918 || 1921 ||
| [[Scituate Proving Ground]] || Scituate || MA || 1918 || 1921 ||
|-
|-
| [[Yuma Proving Ground]] || Yuma || AZ || || ||
| [[Yuma Proving Ground]] || Yuma || AZ || 1943 || Present ||
|}
|}
{{PageFooter}}
[[Category:Proving Grounds]]
[[Category:Proving Grounds]]
[[Category:Lists]]

Latest revision as of 16:08, 10 February 2023


United States proving Grounds
Proving Ground Location State Estab Closed Notes
Aberdeen Proving Ground Aberdeen MD 1917 Present
Dugway Proving Ground Dugway UT 1942 Present
Fort Belvoir Proving Ground Fort Belvoir VA 1940 Present
Jefferson Proving Ground Madison IN 1940 1995
Sandy Hook Proving Ground Sandy Hook NJ 1874 1919
Savanna Proving Ground Savanna IL 1918 1921
Scituate Proving Ground Scituate MA 1918 1921
Yuma Proving Ground Yuma AZ 1943 Present

Pages in category "U.S. Proving Grounds"

The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.